How I would rank the Mission Impossible films as Mission Impossible Rogue Nation (2015) Love the locations, physical comedy, the fun, crazy stunts, music. The Airplane, Mission, Protagonist, Super well passed. Mission Impossible Ghost Protocol (2011) This has my favorite music, opening credits, cast, comedy, locations, enjoy the gadgets in this film. Love how the gadgets are a character of this film. Super well passed. Loved the cast in this film. Mission Impossible III (2006) This has my favorite protagonist in the franchise. The ticking bomb works in this film. Mission Impossible Fallout (2018) Love how this ties to the rest of the franchise. Impressive stunts. I feel like the story is too series. Mission Impossible Dead Reckoning Part 1 (2023) Amazing action. Well written protagonist. Mission Impossible (1996) The only one that uses no guns. It has interesting twist. But heavy in dialogue exposition. Mission Impossible 2 (2000) even though the film has a great opening the plot